Your One Stop Shop
Your One Stop Shop
Cart 0
AcceLink 10Gb/s 80Km SFP+ 1550nm Transceiver P/N RTXM228-411
Accelink Technologies Co.

AcceLink 10Gb/s 80Km SFP+ 1550nm Transceiver P/N RTXM228-411

Regular price $499.00 $0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

The 1550nm cooled EML laser based 10Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data over single mode optical fiber with 80Km. They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0, and 10GBASE-ZR. The transmitter converts serial CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae standard. The receiver converts serial optical data into serial CML electrical data.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

 

Features
-Compliant to SFP+ MSA
-Fully RoHS Compliant
-All metal housing for superior EMI performance
-Operating data rate up to11.3Gbps
-Cooled EML DFB Laser
-High sensitivity APD photodiode and TIA
-LC duplex connector
-Hot pluggable 20pin connector
-Low power consumption <1.8 W
-5℃ to 70℃ operating wide temperature range
-Single +3.3V±5% power supply
-Digital Monitoring SFF-8472 Rev 10.2 compliant
-Real time monitoring of:
 Transmitted optical power
 Received optical power
 Laser bias current