Your One Stop Shop
Your One Stop Shop
Cart 0
1 Gbps 10km SFP+ 1310nm Transceiver
1 Gbps 10km SFP+ 1310nm Transceiver
OspCom

1 Gbps 10km SFP+ 1310nm Transceiver

Regular price $32.00 $0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

The OSP-CO-E-1G-10 from OSP.com LLC is the high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for single mode of 1.25 Gbps. It operates with +3.3V power supply. The module is intended for single mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm and complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module is integrated digital diagnostics functions via an I2C serial interface.

The module is a duplex LC connector transceiver designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications and to provide IEEE-802.3z compliant link for 1.25 Gbps intermediate reach applications. The characteristics are performed in accordance with Telcordia Specification GR-468-CORE.