Your One Stop Shop
Your One Stop Shop
Cart 0
Fiber Optic Optical Domain Time Reflectometer 5.8 Inch LCD Touch Screen FCST080612-S1
Fiber Optic Optical Domain Time Reflectometer 5.8 Inch LCD Touch Screen FCST080612-S1
Fiber Optic Optical Domain Time Reflectometer 5.8 Inch LCD Touch Screen FCST080612-S1
Fiber Optic Optical Domain Time Reflectometer 5.8 Inch LCD Touch Screen FCST080612-S1
FCST

Fiber Optic Optical Domain Time Reflectometer 5.8 Inch LCD Touch Screen FCST080612-S1

Regular price $2,999.00 $0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Product
Model
OTDR
S1
S2
S3
T1
T2
Type
Single-Mode
Display
5.8 inch color LCD with touch screen
Wave-length
1310/1550nm
1310/1490/1550nm
1310/1550/1625nm
Max.Dynamic Range
35/33dB
38/36dB
42/40dB
37/35/35dB
Event dead zone
1m
0.8m
Attenuation Dead Zone
6m
Distance range
500m/1Km/2Km/4Km/8Km/16Km/32Km/64Km/128Km/256Km
Measuring Pulse Width
5ns/10ns/50ns/160ns/320ns/500ns/1000ns/5000ns/10000ns/20000ns
Sampling point
256k
Ranging Accuracy
±(0.75m+Sampling interval+0.005%×Test distance)
Loss Precision
±0.05dB/dB
Reflection Accuracy
±3dB
Data Storage
≥2000 times
Interface Type
FC/PC(Replaceable SC、ST)
Communication Interface
USB mini-USB 10M/100M Ethernet
VFL Output
≥5mW
LS Output
≥5dBm
OPM
+26dBm~-50dBm(Replaceable:+6dBm~-70dBm)
Power Supply mode
AC/DC Adapter:AC:100v~240V 50/60Hz 0.6A;Lithium battery:7.4V 6700mAh
Operating Temperature
-5℃~50℃
Storage Temperature
-20℃~70℃
Relative Humidity
0~95℃ Non condensation
Weight
1.1kg
Volume
227mm×160mm×70mm